1. We respect your privacy
(a) Words of Life Collection respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the
privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles
contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your
personal information.
(b) "Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.
2. Collect ion of personal inf ormat ion
(a) Words of Life Collection will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you
enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.
(b) You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email
address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or
service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited
to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or
business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or
promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer
support.
(c) Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.
3. How we collect your personal inf ormat ion
(a) Words of Life Collection collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including
when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when
we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we
do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
4. Use of your personal inf ormat ion
(a) Words of Life Collection may use personal information collected from you to provide you with
information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional
products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information
to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.
(b) Words of Life Collection may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited
to telephone, email, sms or mail.
5. Disclosure of your personal inf ormat ion
(a) We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers,
professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for
the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when
it is required for the delivery of our services.
(b) We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal
requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a
legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.
(c) We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights,
property or safety of Words of Life Collection, www.wordsoflifecollection.com.au, its customers
or third parties.
(d) Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred
between parties located in countries outside of Australia.
(e) If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we
reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together
with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases.

This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain
confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required
by any of the above circumstances.
(f) By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and
the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to
third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your
personal information.
6. Securit y of your personal inf ormat ion
(a) Words of Life Collection is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is
secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable
physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and
protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and
disclosure.
(b) The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot
guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us.
Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we
cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner
that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.
7. Access t o your personal inf ormat ion
(a) You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with
the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for
the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about
you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete,
irrelevant or misleading, please email us at support@wordsoflifecollection.com.
(b) We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in
certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
8. Complaint s about privacy
(a) If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of
your complaints to 12 Horseshoe Circuit, Henley Brook, Western Australia, 6055. We take
complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your
complaint.
9. Changes t o Privacy Policy
(a) Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this
Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately
upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from
time to time to review our Privacy Policy.
10.Websit e
(a) When you visit our website
When you come to our website (www.wordsoflifecollection.com.au) we may collect certain
information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before
coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how
people use our site, such that we can improve our service.
(b) Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a
website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your
use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer.
Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by
changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of
our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and
help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve
relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These

12th June 2018
ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.
(c) Third party sites
Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us.
These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not
constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that
Words of Life Collection is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We
encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements
of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.

PRIVACY POLICY